X
X

Frontline Healing Foundation

Frontline Healing Foundation, a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization, supports programs that address the unmet needs of suffering servicemen and women and give individuals and communities the tools to become self-sufficient. We want to help warriors heal so that they may become self-reliant after our support ends, and that help build upon and strengthen relationships within communities. The purpose of the Foundation is to assist our Warriors who may not have insurance or the means to fund their healing.
  • Subsidizes funding for Chemical Dependency and PTSD treatment – this includes: detox, inpatient residential treatment services, intensive outpatient, one-on-one therapy, and sober living. Funding is predominately given to vetted facilities; however, we will review others on a case-by-case basis.

https://frontlinehealingfoundation.org/

Team Frontline Highlights

Support for Veterans
Support for Veterans
Substance Abuse Treatments
Substance Abuse Treatments
Mental Health Support
Mental Health Support

$400

pledged of $100,000 goal

3

backers
days to summit

Task Force Expedition

  • $400 Raised
    of $100,000
 

All donations go directly to Task Force Expedition Inc. (TFE) to support our mission. TFE is organized as a section 501(c)(3) non-profit organization under the Internal Revenue Code. TFE has applied for recognition of its exempt status from the IRS, and is awaiting such determination. TFE has no reason to believe the exempt status will not be granted, and if granted, the exemption will be retroactive to the date of incorporation.

Meet the climbers

Mike O’Dell
Mike O’Dell

Michael O’Dell, a Texan, Marine and Father with a resilient spirit, found his calling in supporting fellow warriors battling addiction and PTS through the transformative mission of Warriors Heart. Drawing from his own journey of overcoming challenges, Michael passionately leads the charge to guide veterans back home – not just geographically, but into a place of healing and recovery. Warriors Heart holds a special place in Michael’s heart, as it symbolizes the beacon  hope and support he wishes he had encountered during his darkest times. Through this mission, he champions the cause of warriors, offering them a lifeline to break free from the chains of addiction and reclaim their lives. Michael’s dedication to this cause, rooted in personal experience, reflects the profound impact organizations like Warriors Heart have in bringing our nation’s heroes back from the brink, providing them with the necessary tools and support to rediscover joy and purpose in life once more. Welcome Home.

Frontline healing foundation
formerly known as
"Warriors heart foundation"

Play Video

Meet the Sponsors

About Crye Precision

CRYE PRECISION DESIGNS AND MANUFACTURES TRULY INNOVATIVE EQUIPMENT FOR AMERICA’S FIGHTING FORCES.

We are proud and honored to serve our customers’ needs. We spend as much time as we can with users, continuously incorporating their experience and feedback into the gear. We give them our full support and are indebted to them for their service and their sacrifice.

We make uncompromising gear for uncompromising individuals. We work hard to provide smart, high-performance, long-wearing gear for people who demand the best. We make all of our gear in America from American materials. Every item is designed to help you perform better.

About Staccato

Built for Heroes and based in Florence, Texas, Staccato is on a mission to proudly serve those who protect and embody American freedoms. As the inventors of the 2011® platform – the World’s Best Shooting Pistols – Staccato manufactures its handguns and ammunition in America at their headquarters in Florence, TX. The Staccato 2011 has been approved for on- or off-duty carry by over 1,500 U.S. law enforcement agencies in just five years, including elite teams such as U.S. Marshals Special Operations Group, the Texas Rangers, and Miami Dade Special Response Team. 

With a spirit of American ingenuity and commitment to its family of owners, Staccato guarantees its guns for life, and guarantees supply of its 9mm ammunition to subscribers of its ammo service. Staccato Ranch serves as the place where Staccato unites its family of patriots to celebrate freedom and elevate heroes every day. Staccato was ranked one of the Fastest Growing Private Companies in the Southwest by INC, and over 25% of our employees are veterans.

Support Us With Merchandise